Spinner
Organise a travel Visa

Personal Details

Details of your children(s)

Please list the details for all your children. Please note that if any of your children are residing in Australia on a temporary visa, they are considered to be residing in the country where they normally resided before Australia.

They will be required to provide evidence of their Australian status, including:

Australian Citizen - Australian Citizenship certificate or Australian passport:

Permanent Resident - copy of their permanent residence visa label.

Eligible New Zealand Citizen - evidence that they were in Australia on 26 February 2001 as a Special Category Visa holder

Your Australian relative must be an adult and "settled" in order to offer you sponsorship under this visa type. This means that they have been residing in Australia as an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or Eligible New Zealand Citizen for at least two years.

First Child

Next Child

Next Child

Next Child

Next Child

Next Child

Contact Details