Providing Immigration Services Since 2002
LOGIN
Services
Migration Expert Australia is a private immigration firm providing immigration advice & representation, and is not affiliated with the Australian Government. All decisions for granting a visa remain with the relevant Government Authority subject to the applicant lodging a valid application and meeting the relevant criteria. If you do not wish to obtain immigration advice or representation you can make your application directly to relevant government authority without paying any additional fees.
Australian Immigration Services
Do I qualify for

Visa?

Share |


Australian Visa Eligibility Assessment

The Free Australian Visa Eligibility Assessment™ from Migration Expert is designed to instantly determine if you are eligible to apply for an Australian Visa. Using the criteria set by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP), it is the most comprehensive and technologically advanced online Migration Assessment tool available.

The assessment takes only a few minutes to complete. It is easy to follow and your results are instant. If required, you can always use the help button to receive a further explanation of each question.

The questions in the assessment have been specifically designed to act as a preliminary test for you to see if you meet the requirements for your Visa to Australia. You should not rely on this result alone as a true indication of your ability to apply for migration to Australia.

If you would like a more detailed assessment of your eligibility for migration to Australia, you should complete both the Australian Visa Eligibility Assessment™ and Australian Migration Interview™. Once you have completed these steps, you can purchase a service whereby one of our Registered Australian Immigration Consultants will prepare a detailed report for you.

Australian Visa Eligibility Assessment
  • Work Visa


    The Work visa program provides 18 - 45 year olds the opportunity to work in Australia permanently or temporarily.
  • Travel Visa


    The Travel visa category is for people who want to travel to Australia for a short time as tourists or for business.
  • Working Holiday Visa


    A Working Holiday visa provides 18 - 30 year olds the opportunity to combine their holiday in Australia with short term work.
  • Student Visa


    The Student visa program allows people to study at Australian schools, universities and vocational training centres.
  • Business Visa


    The Business visa program is designed for individuals who want to establish, manage or develop their own business in Australia.
  • Retirement Visa


    The Retirement visa allows retirees over 55 years of age to make a significant financial investment in Australia.
  • Spouse Visa


    A Spouse visa is available to individuals wanting to marry or join their eligible spouse, de-facto or interdependent (including same sex) partner in Australia.
  • Parent Visa


    A Parent visa allows parents of Australian citizens, permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens to stay with their child in Australia.
Latest Immigration News
  • DIBP Introduces Credit Card Surcharge Fees
    With effect from 19 April 2014, the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) have formally introduced a surcharge which will apply to all credit card payments for any Australian visa application charges (VAC).
  • South Australia Releases New State Nominated Occupations List
    On 8 April 2014, the South Australian government announced a new State Nominated Occupations List (SNOL), including 18 new occupations now classified as "in demand" in that state. Surprisingly, the list has included several food trades workers such as Baker, Cook and Chef. Other occupations which have also been added are: Customer Service Manager, Librarian and some engineering professional such as Aeronautical Engineer and Biomedical Engineer.
  • Australia and Poland Sign Working Holiday Arrangement
    The new work and holiday visa arrangement will allow to young people from Australia and Poland to visit each country for up to 12 months.